Galleries Archive

Class of 1957 – 65th Reunion Photos

Class picture for graduation 1957

Arlene Roth, Lynda Levison Nacht, Bob Friedman, Gerri Mittler Moskowitz

Nancy Dickey Becker, Phil Becker, Dury Sudduth, Joann Sudduth


Arlene Roth, Benson Roth


Jack Lucks, Mike Benis, Fred Davidorf


Charles Neustadt, Ann Humphrey Yuen, Sally Abel Neustadt, Fred Davidorf

Bob Young, Barbara Morris Young, Jerry Davidson, Barbara Ball Davidson, Ellen Root, Ron Root

Judy Watts Lewis, Sally Abel Neustadt

Judy Watts Lewis, with Larry Haas seated and Charles Miller and Barbara Morris Young in the background

Sally Abel Neustadt, Elaine Zeff Lewin, Diane Friedman

Joyce Shkolnik Block, Gerri Mittler Moskowitz, Lynda Levison Nacht

Bob Friedman reading in memory of deceased classmates


Margey and Gary Cheses


Nancy and Bruce Meyer


Barbara Morris Young, Bob Young


Bob Friedman, Barbara Morris Young, Mike Benis


Bruce Meyer


Gary Cheses


Ron Root


Jerry Davidson

Roy and Margaret Hoel Tew

Barbara Slater Tucker


Diana Zox Bloch, Ron Feerer, Larry Haas


Linda Johnson Ziegler, Charles Miller, Barbara Morris Young, Judy Watts Lewis

Jerry Davidson, Barbara Ball Davidson

Addison Willis, Joann Sudduth, Nancy Dickey Becker, Phil Becker

Luncheon at Cherie and Jack Luck’s home


Mike Benis, Sally Abel Neustadt, Bruce Meyer, Nancy Meyer, Judy Watts Lewis, Cherie and Jack Lucks

#5
Judy Watts Lewis, Joyce Shkolnik Block, Barbara Ball Davidson, Lynda Levison Nacht


Bob Young, Mike Benis, Tom Lewis, Judy Watts Lewis, Jack Lucks


The class at lunch at the Luck’s yard

Continue Reading

Commencement Photos through the years

1.Adie Liefield Young ’08 with dad Mark Liefield ’74

2. Anna Schottenstein ’07 with grandmother Ellen Schlesinger Schottenstein ’44.

3. members of Class of 2001

4. members of Class of 2001

5. Shelby Kurtz Levinson ’90 (front row 4th from the top) and the Class of 1990

6. Sarah Saxbe ’93 and Dushko Petrovich ’93

7. members of Class of 1993

8. Bryan Sutton’97 and Rachel Lewis ’97

9. Rachel Lewis’97 and Patrick Elias ’97

10. Members of class of 1997
Back Row: Dennis (Denny) Loper, Aaron Lincove, Rachel Lewis, Zorik Lerner, Jason LaBret
Middle Row: Mary Hottenrott, Virginia Hoey, Timothy Hilgeman, Charlsia Henderson
Front Row: Rachel Gurevitz, Susan Grotsky

11. Jenny Hayes, Class of 1994 President

12. Members of the Class of 1994

13. Alisa Kermisch ’94

14.  Members of the Class of 1994

15. Josh Price ’20 and his dad, Grant Price ’62

Continue Reading

2018 Senior Celebration Day

Continue Reading

Bexley High School Athletic Hall of Fame 2017

Continue Reading