2022-23 Alumni Donor List

Alumni Honor Roll of Donors 2022-2023 (donations made from 7/1/22-12/1/22).  Thank you to our alumni for their contributions to the Annual Fund for Excellence, Lion’s Pride Fund, Alumni Endowment, Alumni Piazza, One for All Technology Campaign or another designated fund.  Your support enables the BEF to provide alumni relations programming, contribute to student scholarships and continue to ensure excellence and opportunity for our students and teachers.   Thank you for remembering the Bexley Education Foundation in your annual contributions as well as long term giving plans.  THANK YOU!

Alumni Honor Roll of Donors (from July 1, 2022 – December 1, 2022). We regret any omissions – let us know if you should be added.

Erwin S. Cohen ‘44
Sam Weintraub ‘1945
Walter C. Buchsieb, Sr.’47
Don C. Barnett ’49
Keith Crompton ’49
Marilyn J. Miller ’50
Charles A. Rodgers ‘50
Jill Kingsley ‘51
Alan R. Weiler ‘51
Ruth Crompton ’52
Sanford J. Solomon ‘52
Robert Berrisford ‘53
Phyllis Black ‘53
Carolyn Doebert ‘53
Nancy Hamilton ’53
Barbara Levenson ‘53
Sandra Levine Levine 1953
Gene R. McHam ’53
Terry L. Meyer ‘53
Jack A. Myers ‘53
Charles A. Neustadt ’53
Andrew G. Wallace ‘53
Marcia Wegman ’53
Bob Weiler ‘53
Carol A. Burdick ’54
Preston D. Gurwin ’54
Kenneth Kay Knaell ’54
Nancy Meyer ‘54
Stephen I. Nacht ‘54
Linda Borror ’55
Saundra Cooke ’55
Lawrence R. Krakoff ’55
Benjamin L. Zox ’55
Richard B. Cooper ’56
Nancy Muldoon ’56
Ellis Gery ’57
Larry M. Haas ’57
Diana Bloch ’58
Jane Hipley ’58
Louis P. Lowy ’58
Frank J. McGavran ’58
Lee Hamilton ’59
William M. Malloy ’59
Jule Van Sant ’59
Chris Avren ‘60
Peter W. Blue ‘60
L. Robert Polster ‘60
Howard Schlezinger ’60
Lester H. Slobin ‘60
Melissa Blanton ‘61
Bill Hoyer ‘61
Frank E. Kass ‘61
Ellen G. Siegel ‘61
Steven J. Shkolnik ‘61
Deborah E. Siegel ’61
Susan J. Antle ‘62
Richard A. Bender ‘62
Barry S. Blank ‘62
Mabel Freeman ‘62
Harry B. Gate ‘62
Joan Kass ‘62
Sharon Schmelzer ‘62
Bonnie J. Sellers ‘62
Michael S. Basofin ‘63
Carole Burk ‘63
Steven J. Haas ‘63
Timothy Stehle ‘63
Susan Wasserstrom Valins ’63
Jeffrey A. Grossman ’64
Terry Janis ‘64
Gene Shuman ‘64
David E. Frasch ‘65
Harvey B. Handle ‘65
Bill Karn ‘66
Carol A. Singer ’66
Randal H. Topolosky ’67
Samuel J. Webster ‘67
David and Lynn Callif ‘68
Margie Hollander ’69
Elizabeth A. Salt ‘70
Thomas Schleppi ’70
Bruce Wasserstrom ’73
Susan C. Blair’74
Mark S. Liefeld ‘74
William G. Spence ’74
Nancy Byers ‘75
Kimberly Allen ’76
Lynne M. Jeffrey ‘76
Peter D. MacKay ‘76
Mark B. Friedman ‘77
Susan J. Taylor ‘77
Bonnie Fought ‘78
James R. Sharpe ’79
Eric A. Binau ’80
Christopher Hayden ’82
Scott Solomon ‘82
Jeffrey A. Meckler ‘85
Preston Elliott ’86
Jon Meyer ’86
Mike Agriesti ’87
Scott Hoyer ’87
Michael B. Katcher ’87
Jon Bunker ’88
Mickey Goldberg ’88
Matthew D. Minkin ’88
Andrew Grossman ’89
Katherine J. Kaufman ’89
Brett Kaufman ‘91
Benjamin P. Almasanu ‘91
Jennifer R. Bunker ‘91
Adam E Eisenberg ’91
Kimberly J. Ranft ’91
Kara Whitlatch ’91
Michael D. Vincent ’92
Sarah Saxbe ’93
Angela Mugler ’96
Andrea Bannam ‘97
Michael Grimes ’98
Elizabeth Jax ’98
Stacy Vincent ’98
Kristin Kjellander ’99
Courtney Hanna ’99
Michael Nolan ’00
Margaret Cieply ‘01
Steven Wermam ‘01
Emily N. Wiegman ‘03
Adrienne Reed Young ’08
Alex Marsh ‘10
Katie Walker Marsh ’10

Alumni Honor Roll of Donors ( gift made July 1, 2021 through June 30, 2022). 
David Richards ’41
Erwin S. Cohen ’44
James H. Geist ’44
Robert E. Stevenson ’44
Nancy Leonard ’45
Richard M. Donaldson ’47
Walter C. Buchsieb, Sr. ’47
James M. Krebs ‘48
Selma Harris ‘49
Don C. Barnett ‘49
Melissa Bechtel ‘50
John T. Haas ‘50
Albert Hayes ‘50
Marilyn J. Miller ‘50
Charles A. Rodgers ‘50
Donald A. Shlonsky ’50
Alan R. Weiler ‘51
Sanford J. Solomon ‘52
Sandra Levine ‘53
Terry L. Meyer ’53
Susie J. Meyer ’53
Charles A. Neustadt ’53
Bob Weiler ‘53
Christian A. Gimre, Jr. ‘54
Stephen I. Nacht ’54
Chris R. Mykrantz ‘55
Lawrence R. Krakoff ’55
Saundra Cooke ‘55
Marvin Stone ‘55
Benjamin L. Zox ‘55
Richard Cooper ‘56
Joyce Shlesinger ‘56
Jeffrey B. Bender ‘57
Gary Cheses ‘57
Ellis Gery ‘57
Bevra Hahn ’57
Michael Hurwitz ‘57
Bruce P. Meyer ‘57
Sally Abel Neustadt ’57
Sanford Slobin ‘57
James N. Baird, Jr.’58
Ronald Blank ’58
Diana Bloch ’58
Ruth Lindeck Forman ’58
Jane Hipley ’58
Wendell Kessler ‘58
Frank J. McGavran ‘58
Diane Niermeyer-Marco ’58
David Osbun ’58
Susie Rath ’58
Ronald A. Robins ’58
Seyril R. Siegel ’58
Larry Shkolnik ’58
George N. Simpson ’58
Alan Wasserstrom ‘58
Stanford M. Ackley ’59
Jane Baldwin ’59
Carol Michaelson Bradley ‘59
Barbara Brandt ‘59
David Brandt ‘59
Kenneth B. Chasin ‘59
Stephen D. Comer ‘59
Lee Hamilton ‘59
James M. Merkel ’59
Mark H. Pohlman ’59
Mary E. Trego ‘59
Jule Van Sant ‘59
John S. Willson ’59
Chris Avren ’60
Murray Fischer ‘60
Jeffrey A. Haas ’60
Sandra Jones ‘60
Samuel M. McCandlish ‘60
Marvin J. Paine ’60
Sandy Pollock ’60
L. Robert Polster ‘60
David L. Sansbury ‘60
Howard Schlezinger ‘60
Lester H. Slobin ‘60
Steven J. Shkolnik ‘61
Fred Barry ‘61
Frank E. Kass ‘61
Bill Hoyer ‘61
Melissa Blanton ‘61
Beau A. Hamer ‘61
George McCloy ‘61
Deborah E. Siegel ‘61
Mary Beth Pratt ‘61
Colman H. Kahn ‘61
Bev Greene Weston ’61
Susan J. Antle ‘62
Barry S. Blank ‘62
Mabel G. Freeman ’62
Harry B. Gate ’62
Bonnie J. Sellers ‘62
Michael S. Basofin ‘63
Carole Smoler Burk ’63
Claire Baas Kessler ’63
Steven J. Haas ‘63
Rick Mauger ‘63
Timothy Stehle ‘63
Gene Shuman ‘64
Janet Marie Lipp ‘64
Terry Janis ‘64
Virginia B. McCoy ’64
Robert K. Peterson ‘64
David E. Frasch ‘65
William M. Hale ‘65
Dan L. Vogel ‘65
Harvey B. Handler ‘65
Sandra E. Summer ‘65
Margaret Antle ‘66
Carol A. Singer ‘66
Douglas F. Smith ’66
William W. Cohn, Jr. ’67
Howard Schottenstein ‘67
Randal H. Topolosky ‘67
Samuel J. Webster ‘67
Craig A. Hoffman ‘68
David Callif ‘68
Jody Glick Altschule ‘68
Margie Hollander ‘69
William D. Dargusch ‘70
Andrew H. Glassman 70
Cecilia Glickfield ‘70
Julie F. Harmon ‘70
Elizabeth A. Salt ‘70
Thomas H. Holzer ‘72
Jeffrey W. Schneider ‘72
Lauren Kehr ‘73
Molly H. Ruben ‘73
Jeffrey Salt ‘73
Thomas R. Beck ‘74
Susan C. Blair ‘74
Jeffrey R. Coffman ’74
Richard H. Kirk’74
Mark S. Liefeld ‘74
Cynthia D. Mohr ‘74
Christine M. Perdzock  ‘74
David W. Pryor ‘74
William Spencer ‘74
Nancy Byers ‘75
Janet C. Callif ‘75
Mike D. Carruthers ‘75
Josh Greenberg ‘75
Lynne M. Jeffrey ’76
Peter D. MacKay ‘76
Cathy Creno ‘76
Mark B. Friedman ’77
Susan J. Taylor ’77
Bonnie Fought ‘78
Mitchell P. Fries ‘79
Eric R. Acton ’79
Eric A. Binau ‘80
Jill Susan Rosenbloom Firestone ’80
Patty Wright Burchett ‘81
Christopher Hayden ‘82
Timothy G. Madison ‘82
Megan Powers Walker ‘82
Scott Solomon  ‘82
Mark A. Beck ‘83
Marcy G. Blumberg ‘83
Shauna S. Lehman’83
Carrie Madison’83
Kyle Peterson ’83
Linda Sinoway ‘83
Anne Lewis ‘84
Michael Simpson ’84
Jill Brandt Abolt ‘85
Patrick E. Giller ‘85
Brent L. Howard ‘85
Jeffrey A. Meckler ‘85
Jeffrey S. Warren ‘85
Preston Elliott ‘86
Heather Hardesty Hockman ‘86
Jon Meyer ‘86
Christine M. Mitchell ’86
Mike Agriesti ‘87
Christopher Giller ‘87
Scott Hoyer ’87
Michael B. Katcher ’87
David S. Powers ‘87
Mickey Goldberg ‘88
Jamie Goldson ‘88
Julie Friedman Levine ’88
Matthew Minkin ‘88
Doug Tenenbaum ‘88
Brad Wasserstrom ‘88
Eric Zidel ‘88
Adam Brandt ‘89
Amy DeFusco Eddy
William Grimes ‘89
Andrew Grossman ‘89
Katherine J. Kaufman ’89
Nicole A. Reehil ‘90
Kelly Katcher Kornblut ’90
Benjamin P. Almasanu ‘91
Jennifer R. Bunker ’91
Adam E Eisenberg ’91
Joshua H. Nanberg ‘91
Kimberly J. Ranft ’91
Ginny Schlonsky ’91
Michelle Berkowitz Tenenbaum ‘91
Kara Whitlatch ’91
Shari George ‘92
Michael D. Vincent ’92
Jeffrey A. Hanin’93
Brent Kaufman ‘93
Sarah Saxbe ’93
Aubrey Lipscomb’94
Angela Mugler ’96
Matthew Topolosky’96
Andrew Zupnick’96
Andrea Bannan ’97
Kacy King’97
Stacy Vincent ‘98
Michael Gold ‘98
Abigail Paine Gross’98
Peter Geldis ‘99
Courtney Hanna ‘99
Kristin Kjellander ’99
Michael Nolan ’00
Lindsay Avner ‘01
Margaret Cieply ‘01
Chelsea Gleis ’01
Lee Kiesel ‘02
Evan Williams’02
Emily N. Wiegman ‘03
Dana Moore Williams ’03
Daniel Carroll ‘05
Shelley Adelman-Sheppard ‘04
Christopher Kopp ’04
Anna Schottenstein ‘07
Adrienne Reed Young ‘08
Alex Marsh ‘10
Katie Walker Marsh ’10

 

Alumni Honor Roll of Donors 2020-2021 (donations made from 7/1/20-6/30/21)

1940s

David O. Richards ’41
Gilbert C. Morris ’43
Erwin S. Cohen ’44
Nancy M. Leonard ’45
Walter C. Buchsieb ’47
Helga Bagan ’48
James Krebs ’48
Don Barnett ’49
John E. Schramm ’49

1950s

Melissa Groby Bechtel ’50

William A. Creager ’50

Albert Halliday Hayes ’50
Marilyn VanMeter Miller ’50
Charles A. Rodgers ’50
Donald Shlonsky ’50
Jill Jeffrey Kingsley ’51
Nancy S. Hamilton ’53
Sandra Yenkin Levine ’53
Terry Meyer ’53
Susie J. Puckett Meyer ’53
Bob Weiler ’53
Larry Bright ’54
Carol Foresman Burdick ’54
Connie & Chris Gimre ’54
Preston D. Gurwin ’54
Russell W. Jordan, Jr. ’54
Kenneth Kay Knaell ’54
Rick E. Marsh ’54
Nancy Meyer ’54
Harry Sutherland ’54
Peter B. Halliday ’55
Lawrence R. Krakoff MD ’55
Chris Mykrantz ’55
Marvin J. Stone, M.D.’55
Benjamin L. Zox ’55
Richard B. Cooper ’56
Joyce Levison Shlesinger ’56
Gary Cheses ’57
Robert I. Friedman ’57
Ellis Kurtz Gery ‘57
Bevra Hannahs Hahn ’57
Dr. Michael Hurwitz ‘57
Bruce Meyer ‘57
Alan Nullman ’57
Cynthia Shore Robins ’57
Sanford J. Slobin ’57
Margaret Avren Ewing ’57
Ruth Lindeck Forman ’57
Wendell Kessler ’58
Frank McGavran’58
Diane Niermeyer ’58
David Osbun ‘58
Ron Robins ’58
Stanley D. Ross ’58
Seyril R. Siegel ’58
Sandy Simpson ’58
Stanford M. Ackley ’59
Jane Baldwin ’59
Carol Michaelson Bradley ’59
Kenneth Chasin ’59
Stephen Comer ‘59
Lee Hamilton ’59
Judith Hendricks ’59
Robert Lentz ’59
James M. Merkel ’59
Mary E. Scheiderer Trego ‘59
Jule Van Sant ’59
John Willson ’59

1960s

Chris Avren ’60
Marvin J. Paine ’60
L. Robert Polster ’60
Howard Schlezinger ’60
Lester H. Slobin ’60
Melissa Blanton ’61
Stephen J. DeVoe ’61
Stanton M. Feerer ’61
Carolyn W. Hammock ‘61
Bill Hoyer ’61
Colman H. Kahn ’61
Frank E. Kass ’61
Jacqueline S. McKnight ’61
Vincent J. Mercurio ’61
Steven J. Shkolnik ’61
Deborah E. Siegel ’61
Bruce M. Tennebaum ’61
Beverly S. Weston ’61
Gary L. Wilson ’61
Susan J. Antle ’62
Richard A. Bender’62
Barry S. Blank ’62
Ronald L. Clowson ’62
Mabel Freeman’62
Joan Kass ’62
Stephen L. Miller ’62
Kathie Newhouse DeVoe ’62
Nancy Paderewski ’62
Susan Rudolph ‘62
Marcia M. Ruhling ’62
Bonnie J. Sellers ’62
Rosalyn Siegel ’62
Wendy Barkin ’63
Michael S. Basofin ’63
Doreen Schwartz Berne ’63
Steven J. Haas ’63
Ronald R. Hussey ’63
Claire E. Kessler ’63
Rick Mauger ’63
Ann Russell ’63
Timothy Stehle ‘63
Edward H. Stein ’63
Susan Wasserstrom Valins ’63
Sam P. Geldis ’64
Terry Janis ’64
Janet Marie Lipp ’64
Robert E. Milbourne II ’64
Robert K. Peterson ‘64
David E. Price ‘64
Nancy L. Bitton ’65
William M. Hale ’65
Harvey B. Handler ’65
Charles H. Shenk ’65
Fredrick A. Grimm ’66
Robert Hoffman ’66
Greg A. Margulies ’66
Mary Myers ’66
Carol A. Singer ‘66
Douglas F. Smith ’66
William W. Cohn, Jr. ’67
Daniel Masys ’67
Albert J. Myers ’67
Howard Schottenstein ’67
Lindsey Stout ’67
Randal H. Topolosky ’67
Jody Glick Altschule ’68
Gary L. Born ’68
Margie Hollander ’69

1970s

Jane Peden ’70
Julie F. Harmon ’70
Anne Caldwell Taylor ’70
Cissi Bloom Glickfield ‘70
Laurie Goodman ‘70
Elizabeth A. Salt ‘70
Nikki Lynn Mazer ‘70
Patricia Whitman Beder ‘70
R. G. Smith ‘71
Bob Macklin ‘71
Thomas H. Holzer ‘72
Sheila Dachner-Thrush ‘72
Melinda Frank ‘72
Jeffrey W. Schneider ‘72
Bruce Wasserstrom ‘73
Ann Brennan ‘73
Molly Ruben ‘73
Linda Schottenstein Fisher ’73
David Pryor ’74
William G. Spencer ‘74
Nancy Dunn Byers ‘75
Mike Carruthers ‘75
Janet C. Callif ’75
Josh Greenberg ‘75
Sue & Howard Schnitz ‘75
Jim Gatterdam ‘76
Peter MacKay ’76
Lynne M. Jeffrey ‘76
Barrie Jeffrey McDowell ’77
Mark Friedman ’77
Susan Taylor ’77
Beth E. Mindlin ‘78
Dr. Bruce Aldrich ’78
Wayne Gold ’78
Bonnie Fought ‘78
Andy Palmer ’78
Eric Acton ‘79

1980s

Cassandra Gainer ’80
Eric A. Binau ‘80
Constance Kendall Theado ’80
Steve Lape ’81
Lauren N. Rackoff ’81
Deborah Zacks Robbins ’81
Lauren L. Webster ’81
Ingrid Emch ’82
Chris Hayden’82
Tim Madison’82
Rick Rosenthal ’82
Scott Solomon ’82
Megan Walker ’82
Shauna S. Lehman ‘83
Carrie Madison ’83
Linda Sinoway ’83
Jill L. Bolon ‘84
David Fulford ’84
Leslie Fulford ‘84
Anne Lewis ’84
Kathy Miller Polster ’84
Michael Simpson ’84
Amy Yenkin ’84
Neal Applefeld ’85
Craig Halliday ’85
Erika Halliday ’85
Jeffrey Warren ’85
Kristen Warren ’85
Anonymous ’86
Anonymous ’86
Preston Elliott ’86
Michael Greff ‘86
Thomas Hill ’86
Jennifer Lavine’86
Jon Meyer ’86
Deb Westergaard ’86
Mike Agriesti ’87
Emmie Cheses ’87
Scott Hoyer ‘87
Dan Jones 87
Greg Paine ’87
David Powers ’87
Kara Rudolph ’87
Anonymous ’87
Mike Agriesti ’87
Chris Giller ’87
Scott Hoyer’87
Jon Bunker ’88
Lisa Horn ’88
Matt Minkin’88
William B. Roth ‘88
Doug Tenenbaum ’88
Adam Brandt ’89
Bill Grimes ’89
Andrew Grossman ’89
Katie Kaufman ’89
Adam Robins ’89
Amy Giller Stark ’89
Julie Wilson Tetzloff ’89

1990s

Kelly Katcher Kornblut ‘90
Nicole Reehil ‘90
Kathy Evans Simonton ’90
Emily Schoedinger ‘90
Allison Schlonsky ‘90
Kevin Seckel ’90
Benjamin Almasanu ’91
Jen Bunker ’91
Adam Eisenberg ‘91
Adam Lewin ‘91
Emily London ‘92
Kimberly J. Ranft ‘91
Ginny Schlonsky ‘91
Kara Whitlatch ‘91
Chris Elias ’92
Shari George ‘92
Mike Vincent ‘92
Cindy Boston Gold ‘93
Becky Guzman ’93
Brett Kaufman ’93
Kerry Roth Paton ‘93
Stacy Puffenberger ‘93
Sarah Saxbe ‘93
Jill M. Bisping ’94
Jillian A. Farley ‘94
Lindsey Sterns Meissner ‘94
Michael Denison ’95
Meagan Matteson ‘95
Angela Brunetto Mugler ’96
Andrea Bannan’97
Stacy Vincent ’98
Kristin Brake Kjellander ’99

2000s

Josh Price ’00
Lindsay Avner ’01
Margaret Cieply ’01
Paul Lacroix ’01
Jessie Price ’00
Emily Wiegman ’03
Adie Young ’08

2010s

Alex Marsh ’10
Katie Walker Marsh ’10
Emily Rapport ’12
Emily Callahan ’14
Caroline Shapiro ’14
Mary F. Tugend ’15