Alumni Honor Roll of Donors (from July 1 – June 1, 2022)

THANK YOU!
to the many alumni who have already supported the BEF with a gift to the Annual Fund, Lion’s Pride Alumni Fund, Alumni Endowment, One for All Technology Campaign or another designated fund from July 1, 2021 through June 1, 2022. We regret any omissions.
David Richards ’41
Erwin S. Cohen ’44
James H. Geist ’44
Nancy Leonard ’45
Richard M. Donaldson ’47
Walter C. Buchsieb, Sr. ’47
James M. Krebs ‘48
Selma Harris ‘49
Don C. Barnett ‘49
Melissa Bechtel ‘50
John T. Haas ‘50
Albert Hayes ‘50
Marilyn J. Miller ‘50
Charles A. Rodgers ‘50
Donald A. Shlonsky ’50
Alan R. Weiler ‘51
Sanford J. Solomon ‘52
Sandra Levine ‘53
Terry L. Meyer ’53
Susie J. Meyer ’53
Charles A. Neustadt ’53
Bob Weiler ‘53
Christian A. Gimre, Jr. ‘54
Stephen I. Nacht ’54
Chris R. Mykrantz ‘55
Lawrence R. Krakoff ’55
Saundra Cooke ‘55
Marvin Stone ‘55
Benjamin L. Zox ‘55
Richard Cooper ‘56
Joyce Shlesinger ‘56
Jeffrey B. Bender ‘57
Gary Cheses ‘57
Ellis Gery ‘57
Bevra Hahn ’57
Michael Hurwitz ‘57
Bruce P. Meyer ‘57
Sally Abel Neustadt ’57
Sanford Slobin ‘57
James N. Baird, Jr.’58
Ronald Blank ’58
Diana Bloch ’58
Ruth Lindeck Forman ’58
Wendell Kessler ‘58
Frank J. McGavran ‘58
Diane Niermeyer-Marco ’58
David Osbun ’58
Susie Rath ’58
Ronald A. Robins ’58
Seyril R. Siegel ’58
Larry Shkolnik ’58
George N. Simpson ’58
Alan Wasserstrom ‘58
Stanford M. Ackley ’59
Jane Baldwin ’59
Carol Michaelson Bradley ‘59
Barbara Brandt ‘59
David Brandt ‘59
Kenneth B. Chasin ‘59
Stephen D. Comer ‘59
Lee Hamilton ‘59
James M. Merkel ’59
Mark H. Pohlman ’59
Mary E. Trego ‘59
Jule Van Sant ‘59
John S. Willson ’59
Chris Avren ’60
Murray Fischer ‘60
Jeffrey A. Haas ’60
Sandra Jones ‘60
Samuel M. McCandlish ‘60
Marvin J. Paine ’60
Sandy Pollock ’60
L. Robert Polster ‘60
David L. Sansbury ‘60
Howard Schlezinger ‘60
Lester H. Slobin ‘60
Steven J. Shkolnik ‘61
Fred Barry ‘61
Frank E. Kass ‘61
Bill Hoyer ‘61
Melissa Blanton ‘61
Beau A. Hamer ‘61
George McCloy ‘61
Deborah E. Siegel ‘61
Mary Beth Pratt ‘61
Colman H. Kahn ‘61
Bev Greene Weston ’61
Susan J. Antle ‘62
Barry S. Blank ‘62
Mabel G. Freeman ’62
Harry B. Gate ’62
Bonnie J. Sellers ‘62
Michael S. Basofin ‘63
Carole Smoler Burk ’63
Claire Baas Kessler ’63
Steven J. Haas ‘63
Rick Mauger ‘63
Timothy Stehle ‘63
Gene Shuman ‘64
Janet Marie Lipp ‘64
Terry Janis ‘64
Virginia B. McCoy ’64
Robert K. Peterson ‘64
David E. Frasch ‘65
William M. Hale ‘65
Dan L. Vogel ‘65
Harvey B. Handler ‘65
Sandra E. Summer ‘65
Margaret Antle ‘66
Carol A. Singer ‘66
Douglas F. Smith ’66
William W. Cohn, Jr. ’67
Howard Schottenstein ‘67
Randal H. Topolosky ‘67
Samuel J. Webster ‘67
Craig A. Hoffman ‘68
David Callif ‘68
Jody Glick Altschule ‘68
Margie Hollander ‘69
William D. Dargusch ‘70
Andrew H. Glassman 70
Cecilia Glickfield ‘70
Julie F. Harmon ‘70
Elizabeth A. Salt ‘70
Thomas H. Holzer ‘72
Jeffrey W. Schneider ‘72
Lauren Kehr ‘73
Molly H. Ruben ‘73
Jeffrey Salt ‘73
Thomas R. Beck ‘74
Susan C. Blair ‘74
Jeffrey R. Coffman ’74
Richard H. Kirk’74
Mark S. Liefeld ‘74
Cynthia D. Mohr ‘74
Christine M. Perdzock  ‘74
David W. Pryor ‘74
William Spencer ‘74
Nancy Byers ‘75
Janet C. Callif ‘75
Mike D. Carruthers ‘75
Josh Greenberg ‘75
Lynne M. Jeffrey ’76
Peter D. MacKay ‘76
Cathy Creno ‘76
Susan J. Taylor ’77
Bonnie Fought ‘78
Mitchell P. Fries ‘79
Eric R. Acton ’79
Eric A. Binau ‘80
Jill Susan Rosenbloom Firestone ’80
Patty Wright Burchett ‘81
Christopher Hayden ‘82
Timothy G. Madison ‘82
Megan Powers Walker ‘82
Scott Solomon  ‘82
Mark A. Beck ‘83
Marcy G. Blumberg ‘83
Shauna S. Lehman’83
Carrie Madison’83
Kyle Peterson ’83
Linda Sinoway ‘83
Anne Lewis ‘84
Michael Simpson ’84
Jill Brandt Abolt ‘85
Patrick E. Giller ‘85
Brent L. Howard ‘85
Jeffrey A. Meckler ‘85
Jeffrey S. Warren ‘85
Preston Elliott ‘86
Heather Hardesty Hockman ‘86
Jon Meyer ‘86
Christine M. Mitchell ’86
Mike Agriesti ‘87
Christopher Giller ‘87
Scott Hoyer ’87
Michael B. Katcher ’87
David S. Powers ‘87
Mickey Goldberg ‘88
Jamie Goldson ‘88
Julie Friedman Levine ’88
Matthew Minkin ‘88
Doug Tenenbaum ‘88
Brad Wasserstrom ‘88
Eric Zidel ‘88
Adam Brandt ‘89
Amy DeFusco Eddy
William Grimes ‘89
Andrew Grossman ‘89
Katherine J. Kaufman ’89
Nicole A. Reehil ‘90
Kelly Katcher Kornblut ’90
Benjamin P. Almasanu ‘91
Jennifer R. Bunker ’91
Adam E Eisenberg ’91
Joshua H. Nanberg ‘91
Kimberly J. Ranft ’91
Ginny Schlonsky ’91
Michelle Berkowitz Tenenbaum ‘91
Kara Whitlatch ’91
Shari George ‘92
Michael D. Vincent ’92
Jeffrey A. Hanin’93
Brent Kaufman ‘93
Sarah Saxbe ’93
Aubrey Lipscomb’94
Angela Mugler ’96
Matthew Topolosky’96
Andrew Zupnick’96
Andrea Bannan ’97
Kacy King’97
Stacy Vincent ‘98
Michael Gold ‘98
Abigail Paine Gross’98
Peter Geldis ‘99
Courtney Hanna ‘99
Kristin Kjellander ’99
Michael Nolan ’00
Lindsay Avner ‘01
Margaret Cieply ‘01
Chelsea Gleis ’01
Lee Kiesel ‘02
Evan Williams’02
Emily N. Wiegman ‘03
Dana Moore Williams ’03
Daniel Carroll ‘05
Shelley Adelman-Sheppard ‘04
Christopher Kopp ’04
Anna Schottenstein ‘07
Adrienne Reed Young ‘08
Alex Marsh ‘10
Katie Walker Marsh ’10